event burgee venue burgee

Baltimore Icicle Jan 2011 - 4.7 Rig

Baltimore Sailing Club

Baltimore Icicle Jan 2011 - 4.7 Rig As Of 15:56 on January 9, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Tally Name Fleet Class SailNo Club Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett -
12 Finn Lynch Laser 4,7 182600 NYC 1 (6) 1 1 4 4 17 11 1st
8 Darragh O'Sullivan Laser 189216 KYC (8) 1 5 3 3 1 21 13 2nd
29 Seafra Guilfoyle Laser 4.7 199421 RCYCL 2 (9) 3 5 1 6 26 17 3rd
11 Cillian Mc Greer Laser 4.7 197315 HYC 6 2 2 4 5 (10) 29 19 4th
9 Conor Murphy Laser 4.7 190759 KYC 4 (10) 4 2 8 5 33 23 5th
23 Tadgh Donnelly Laser 4.7 198561 NYC 7 8 6 14 7 (17) 59 42 6th
26 Sian Kneafsey Laser 4.7 196981 BSC/NYC 10 11 9 11 (16) 3 60 44 7th
25 Dara O'Shea Laser 4.7 198518 KYC 9 5 7 6 17 (25) 69 44 8th
3 R onan Jones Laser 4,7 192861 Wexford HC 5 3 13 13 14 (19) 67 48 9th
20 Dan O'Beirne Laser 4.7 151398 RSG 3 4 12 8 (25) 22 74 49 10th
1 Cian Byrne Laser 4.7 198555 RCYC 14 7 (31 DNF) 9 12 8 81 50 11th
17 Ross O'Sullivan Laser 4.7 183948 KYC 15 12 8 10 (19) 7 71 52 12th
10 Rory Mc Stay lLaser 4,7 177870 RIYC 11 13 10 7 26 (29) 96 67 13th
18 James Eggers Laser 4.7 198562 RSG 16 17 15 (31 DNF) 6 15 100 69 14th
24 Patrick Young Laser 4.7 188016 NYC 12 18 14 12 13 (20) 89 69 15th
19 Alex Delamere Laser 4.7 198551 HYC 13 16 11 (31 DNF) 22 12 105 74 16th
2 Sorcha Ni Shuilleabhain Laser 4.7 198435 KYC 18 19 (31 DNF) 31 DNF 9 18 126 95 17th
14 Eoin Cotter Laser 4,7 189219 KYC 20 15 16 (31 DNF) 18 26 126 95 18th
28 John Durcan Laser 4.7 188084 RCYC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 2 2 128 97 19th
5 Peter Stokes Laser 4,7 183296 BSC/RCYC 17 14 (31 DNF) 31 DNF 29 11 133 102 20th
27 Emma Cooney Laser 4.7 196982 NYC/LDYC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 10 9 143 112 21st
30 Patrick Cahill Laser 4.7 18035 BSC/RSG 19 (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 23 13 148 117 22nd
22 Cailean Campbell Laser 4.7 108616 KYC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 11 27 162 131 23rd
21 Mark Hassett Laser 4.7 181030 BSC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 27 14 165 134 24th
4 Susie O' Neill Laser 4.7 193591 National YC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 20 21 165 134 25th
13 Aisling Kelleher Laser 4.7 19362 LDYC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 15 28 167 136 26th
15 Ruairi Finnegan Laser 4,7 175811 WHSC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 28 16 168 137 27th
16 Florence Lyden Laser 4.7 178694 BSC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 21 23 168 137 28th
6 Cliodhna O'Regan Laser 4,7 196732 Kinsale YC (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 24 24 172 141 29th
7 Jamie O'Sullivan Laser 4,7 8625 Bantry (31 DNF) 31 DNF 31 DNF 31 DNF 30 31 DNF 185 154 30th

Provisional Results

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

www.baltimoresailingclub.com
info@baltimoresailingclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
www.sailwave.com